12118 Hemlock St El Monte, CA 91732
Norwood Cherrylee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $894,000 - $1,132,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12118 Hemlock St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,019,939, approximately $602 per square foot. 12118 Hemlock St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cherrylee Elementary School, Durfee School, and Arroyo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Gomez Michael Joe
Bought by
Gomez Michael Joe and The Michael Joe Gomez Separate Property
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Velasco Gerardo Jerry
Bought by
Gomez Michael Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2001
Sold by
Velasco Gerardo
Bought by
Velasco Gerardo Jerry and Gomez Michael Joe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Michael Joe | -- | -- | |
| Gomez Michael Joe | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Velasco Gerardo Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gomez Michael Joe | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,820 | $300,284 | $95,564 | $204,720 |
| 2024 | $4,421 | $294,397 | $93,691 | $200,706 |
| 2023 | $4,335 | $288,625 | $91,854 | $196,771 |
| 2022 | $4,181 | $282,966 | $90,053 | $192,913 |
| 2021 | $4,223 | $277,419 | $88,288 | $189,131 |
| 2019 | $4,296 | $269,192 | $85,670 | $183,522 |
| 2018 | $4,126 | $263,915 | $83,991 | $179,924 |
| 2016 | $3,950 | $253,670 | $80,731 | $172,939 |
| 2015 | $3,904 | $249,861 | $79,519 | $170,342 |
| 2014 | $3,772 | $244,968 | $77,962 | $167,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map