12119 Streambed Dr Riverview, FL 33579
Triple Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $429,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12119 Streambed Dr, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $410,612, approximately $134 per square foot. 12119 Streambed Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Warren Hope Dawson Elementary, Sumner High School, and Barrington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Maxwell Scott and Maxwell Jennifer
Bought by
Jarboe Lisa M and Jarboe Ii William S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Maxwell Scott and Maxwell Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,806
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarboe Lisa M | $225,725 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Floir | |
| Maxwell Scott | $235,990 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maxwell Scott | $240,806 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,837 | $375,855 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,837 | $365,262 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,514 | $354,623 | $106,500 | $248,123 |
| 2022 | $7,760 | $326,551 | $83,679 | $242,872 |
| 2021 | $7,017 | $257,989 | $65,698 | $192,291 |
| 2020 | $6,376 | $218,826 | $58,783 | $160,043 |
| 2019 | $5,279 | $194,985 | $55,325 | $139,660 |
| 2018 | $5,443 | $202,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $200,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $186,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,348 | $188,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,351 | $177,807 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $164,091 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map