12119 Victory Dr Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $59,752 - $209,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12119 Victory Dr, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $158,188, approximately $217 per square foot. 12119 Victory Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2026
Sold by
Kevin Barrier
Bought by
Feighan Enterprises Llc and Mtre Consultants Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Weaver Ruth
Bought by
Barrier Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,454
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feighan Enterprises Llc | $36,000 | Frontier Title Group | |
| Barrier Kevin | $27,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barrier Kevin | $27,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $316 | $32,309 | $12,864 | $19,445 |
| 2025 | $316 | $32,309 | $12,864 | $19,445 |
| 2024 | $316 | $31,730 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $293 | $30,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $265 | $29,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $246 | $29,055 | $11,520 | $17,535 |
| 2020 | $234 | $28,773 | $11,520 | $17,253 |
| 2019 | $222 | $28,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $207 | $27,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $27,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $148 | $26,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $146 | $26,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $132 | $26,642 | $11,520 | $15,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map