12223 Bear Claw Loop Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12223 Bear Claw Loop, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $232,220, approximately $152 per square foot. 12223 Bear Claw Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Slicker Anette
Bought by
Slicker Anette and Anette Slicker Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2021
Sold by
Slicker Anette
Bought by
Slicker Anette and Slicker Anette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2005
Sold by
Barber Dorothy E
Bought by
Slicker Anette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,238
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slicker Anette | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Slicker Anette | -- | Accommodation | |
| Slicker Anette | $112,500 | Liberty Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Slicker Anette | $11,238 | |
| Previous Owner | Slicker Anette | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,071 | $208,895 | $41,966 | $166,929 |
| 2025 | $3,071 | $208,895 | $41,966 | $166,929 |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $204,593 | $40,041 | $164,552 |
| 2023 | $2,809 | $131,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,356 | $165,473 | $26,181 | $139,292 |
| 2021 | $2,022 | $120,471 | $21,632 | $98,839 |
| 2020 | $1,891 | $115,750 | $14,968 | $100,782 |
| 2019 | $1,704 | $97,692 | $14,968 | $82,724 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $95,459 | $14,968 | $80,491 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $79,027 | $14,968 | $64,059 |
| 2016 | $1,289 | $67,254 | $14,968 | $52,286 |
| 2015 | $1,269 | $64,693 | $14,968 | $49,725 |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $60,854 | $13,868 | $46,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map