12210 Bear Claw Loop Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $194,216 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,559
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12210 Bear Claw Loop, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $227,054, approximately $145 per square foot. 12210 Bear Claw Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,990 | $191,218 | $35,911 | $155,307 |
| 2025 | $2,990 | $191,218 | $35,911 | $155,307 |
| 2024 | $2,990 | $187,849 | $34,205 | $153,644 |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $133,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $151,395 | $21,926 | $129,469 |
| 2021 | $1,980 | $110,130 | $18,028 | $92,102 |
| 2020 | $656 | $58,040 | $12,181 | $45,859 |
| 2019 | $647 | $56,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $636 | $55,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $55,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $596 | $53,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $603 | $53,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $583 | $56,353 | $11,207 | $45,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map