NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1212 3rd St Graham, TX 76450

Estimated Value: $149,000 - $166,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,176 Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,110 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2025

Charming & Updated Home with Fantastic Curb Appeal! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, full of charm! Perfectly situated near restaurants, schools, and the city pool, this home offers both convenience and style. Recently refreshed with new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout and new exterior paint, the home shines with inviting curb appeal. Several boards and trim have been replaced, ensuring a polished and well-maintained look. Inside, the new quarter round trim adds a crisp, finished touch to the flooring, enhancing the home's warm and cozy atmosphere. This home feels open and welcoming with a functional floorplan and key features like natural light, a functional eat-in kitchen and a charming front portico. The large back yard with chain link fence provides a lovely outdoor space to relax and entertain. Notice the additional parking on the side of the property and possible RV or boat parking through alley access. This home is the perfect choice for a first-time homebuyer or someone looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort or style. With the thoughtful updates, it’s waiting for its next owner. Don’t miss the chance to make it yours—schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruby Jernigan

Agape and Associates LLC License #0763653 Listed on: 03/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

DeNae Carroll

Agape and Associates LLC License #0672921

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,823

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,176 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 35 / 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1709

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,823

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: CHESHIRE PROPERTIES LLC
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Co List Office Mls Id: AAL01DW
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48503:1709
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1963

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1176.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Roof: Composition
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Covered
  • RoadFrontageType: All Weather Road

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Alley Access, Driveway, No Garage, Boat, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Shawnee
  • High School: Graham
  • Junior High Dist: Graham ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Level, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.19
  • Parcel Number: 1709
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1963
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 2
  • Tax Lot: 35
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1823.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 25, 2025
Closed on
May 5, 2025
List Price
$155,000
Views
6
Current Estimated Value
$160,548

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.51%
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,104
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$17,444

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2024
Closed on
May 17, 2024
List Price
$121,500
Views
13

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.87%
Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
6.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Greer James J -- Brazos Title
Cheshire Properties Llc -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Greer James J $144,000
Previous Owner Cheshire Properties Llc $97,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Sold -- -- --
03/30/2025 03/30/25 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2025 03/27/25 For Sale $155,000 +27.6% $132 / Sq Ft
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2024 04/13/24 For Sale $121,500 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,030 $117,410 $11,800 $105,610
2024 $1,823 $80,270 $11,800 $68,470
2023 $1,528 $59,690 $11,800 $47,890
2022 $1,307 $47,570 $10,260 $37,310
2021 $1,275 $43,050 $6,840 $36,210
2020 $1,095 $37,800 $3,430 $34,370
2019 $991 $30,500 $3,430 $27,070
2018 $1,020 $31,920 $3,430 $28,490
2017 $1,005 $31,890 $3,430 $28,460
2016 $1,011 $32,590 $3,430 $29,160
2015 -- $33,280 $3,430 $29,850
2014 -- $32,670 $3,300 $29,370

MLS Number: 20881993

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 1709

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.