1212 Biltmore Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32174
West Ormond Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $171,603 - $233,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Biltmore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $206,401, approximately $200 per square foot. 1212 Biltmore Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Tomoka Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Crumley Lillian M
Bought by
Simmons Stacey S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,900
Outstanding Balance
$23,425
Interest Rate
7.92%
Estimated Equity
$182,976
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Stacey S | $67,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Stacey S | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $501 | $69,148 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $501 | $67,331 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $481 | $65,434 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $481 | $63,529 | $0 | $0 |