1212 Birk Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Eberwhite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,000 - $488,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
962
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Birk Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $462,955, approximately $481 per square foot. 1212 Birk Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Steigelman Richard E and Gatzke Donna M
Bought by
Steigelman Richard E and Gatzke Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steigelman Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Steigelman Richard E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,855 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,710 | $185,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $180,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,738 | $170,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,602 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,489 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |