1206 Birk Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Eberwhite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $494,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
963
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Birk Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $443,859, approximately $460 per square foot. 1206 Birk Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Stein Sarah Love and Gochis George
Bought by
Stein Sarah Love and Stein Sandra Love
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,739
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$352,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Valdine and Steinke Beverly M
Bought by
Stein Sarah Love and Gochis George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stein Sarah Love | -- | None Available | |
| Stein Sarah Love | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stein Sarah Love | $162,000 | |
| Closed | Stein Sarah Love | $157,000 |