1237 Van Dusen Dr Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Eberwhite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,399 - $528,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1237 Van Dusen Dr, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $513,350, approximately $401 per square foot. 1237 Van Dusen Dr is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Eberwhite Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Peters Grant
Bought by
Guyer Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Peters Jo Ann W
Bought by
Peters Grant W and Guyer Tracy L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guyer Tracy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peters Grant W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,940 | $230,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,531 | $204,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,100 | $188,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,557 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,426 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,317 | $167,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,060 | $154,700 | $154,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,989 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $140,000 | $0 | $0 |