1212 County Road 115 Cochecton, NY 12726
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 County Road 115, Cochecton, NY 12726 and is currently estimated at $453,906, approximately $229 per square foot. 1212 County Road 115 is a home with nearby schools including Sullivan West Elementary School and Sullivan West High School at Lake Huntington.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,092 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2024 | $6,092 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2023 | $6,038 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2022 | $5,741 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2021 | $6,049 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2020 | $8,297 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2019 | $5,383 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2018 | $5,442 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $21,800 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map