1212 County Road 125 Corning, AR 72422
Estimated Value: $119,846 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 County Road 125, Corning, AR 72422 and is currently estimated at $156,712, approximately $90 per square foot. 1212 County Road 125 is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Corning Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Bought by
Francis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $246 | $18,140 | $430 | $17,710 |
| 2024 | $346 | $18,140 | $430 | $17,710 |
| 2023 | $326 | $18,140 | $430 | $17,710 |
| 2022 | $351 | $17,440 | $430 | $17,010 |
| 2021 | $351 | $17,440 | $430 | $17,010 |
| 2020 | $351 | $17,440 | $430 | $17,010 |
| 2019 | $351 | $17,440 | $430 | $17,010 |
| 2018 | $373 | $17,440 | $430 | $17,010 |
| 2017 | $696 | $16,770 | $430 | $16,340 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,470 | $430 | $16,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,980 | $430 | $15,550 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,980 | $430 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map