Seller's Agent in 2025
Autumn Davis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties
(562) 708-2145
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $862,811
Welcome to resort-style living in the prestigious and highly desired guard-gated community of Dominguez Hills Village! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers 1,815 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blending comfort, functionality, and charm.
Step into the formal living room filled with natural light from large dual-pane windows and anchored by a cozy fireplace—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with ample cabinetry, gas range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, and a cheerful breakfast nook. It flows seamlessly into the family and dining area, creating an ideal space for gatherings.
Upstairs, the spacious primary suite serves as a peaceful retreat with a large closet, en-suite bathroom, and a private balcony perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or evening breeze. Two additional well-sized bedrooms and a full guest bathroom offer flexibility. You’ll also find a generously sized open loft area—perfect as a second living room, family room, or den—alongside a separate workspace ideal for a home office or study zone.
Outside, enjoy a tranquil and private backyard designed for entertaining, featuring a covered patio and a gazebo with a built-in spa. The attached two-car garage includes epoxy flooring, built-in storage, and direct access to the home.
Dominguez Hills Village is one of Carson’s most coveted communities, offering residents a secure, amenity-rich lifestyle with 24-hour guard-gated entry, an Olympic-sized pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, playgrounds, walking trails, and beautifully landscaped grounds.
Located near CSU Dominguez Hills, Dignity Health Sports Park, shopping, dining, and major freeways, this home presents a rare opportunity to enjoy elevated living in one of Carson’s finest neighborhoods.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties Brokerage Email: autumn@autumnjoyre.com License #01438120 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jang Won Chul | $805,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Burleson Sandra A | -- | None Available | |
| Burleson Sandra A | $301,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jang Won Chul | $644,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burleson Sandra A | $240,790 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | $805,000 | +0.9% | $444 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $798,000 | -- | $440 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $444,643 | $203,560 | $241,083 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $435,925 | $199,569 | $236,356 |
| 2023 | $5,629 | $427,378 | $195,656 | $231,722 |
| 2022 | $5,217 | $418,999 | $191,820 | $227,179 |
| 2021 | $5,313 | $410,784 | $188,059 | $222,725 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $398,602 | $182,482 | $216,120 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $390,787 | $178,904 | $211,883 |
| 2016 | $4,776 | $375,614 | $171,958 | $203,656 |
| 2015 | $4,500 | $369,973 | $169,376 | $200,597 |
| 2014 | $4,523 | $362,727 | $166,059 | $196,668 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Autumn Davis
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Golden Properties
(562) 708-2145
1 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ramon Acosta
Circle Real Estate
(562) 231-3737
3 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ray Miramontes
Circle Real Estate
(562) 343-3099
2 in this area
95 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PF25077137
APN: 7319-041-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.