1212 Davis St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $290,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Davis St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $302,979, approximately $275 per square foot. 1212 Davis St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Felling Richard Gordon and Felling Sally Elizabeth
Bought by
Moreno Herlindo D and Moreno Carmen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,346
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2002
Sold by
Felling Richard G and Felling Sally E
Bought by
Felling Richard Gordon and Felling Sally Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Herlindo D | $107,000 | Stewart | |
| Felling Richard Gordon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Herlindo D | $105,346 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,671 | $152,109 | $28,423 | $123,686 |
| 2023 | $1,671 | $146,204 | $27,320 | $118,884 |
| 2022 | $1,558 | $143,338 | $26,785 | $116,553 |
| 2021 | $1,527 | $140,528 | $26,260 | $114,268 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $139,088 | $25,991 | $113,097 |
| 2019 | $1,541 | $136,362 | $25,482 | $110,880 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $130,887 | $24,465 | $106,422 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $124,654 | $23,300 | $101,354 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $122,210 | $22,843 | $99,367 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $116,390 | $21,755 | $94,635 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $106,780 | $19,959 | $86,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map