1212 Devon Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $161,000 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Devon Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $179,603, approximately $191 per square foot. 1212 Devon Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Buddendeck Helen
Bought by
Helton Kathleen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helton Kathleen J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Helton Kathleen J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $40,570 | $11,900 | $28,670 |
| 2024 | $2,589 | $40,570 | $11,900 | $28,670 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $40,570 | $11,900 | $28,670 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $29,840 | $8,750 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $29,840 | $8,750 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $2,241 | $29,840 | $8,750 | $21,090 |
| 2019 | $2,225 | $26,200 | $8,750 | $17,450 |
| 2018 | $2,455 | $26,200 | $8,750 | $17,450 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $26,200 | $8,750 | $17,450 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $23,750 | $8,750 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $1,407 | $23,750 | $8,750 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | $1,407 | $23,750 | $8,750 | $15,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $28,530 | $8,750 | $19,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map