1212 Donley Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,122
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Donley Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $268,947, approximately $239 per square foot. 1212 Donley Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Fenn Forrest R and Fenn Brigitte E
Bought by
Fenn Forrest R and Fenn Brigitte E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenn Forrest R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fenn-Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,375 | $155,000 | $60,000 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $155,000 | $60,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $148,000 | $40,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $2,541 | $113,000 | $40,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $2,566 | $113,000 | $40,000 | $73,000 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $113,000 | $40,000 | $73,000 |
| 2018 | $2,563 | $110,000 | $40,000 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $110,000 | $16,000 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $110,000 | $16,000 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $78,593 | $16,000 | $62,593 |
| 2014 | $2,163 | $87,100 | $16,000 | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map