1213 Crane Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $261,930 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1213 Crane Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $277,733, approximately $204 per square foot. 1213 Crane Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Cheng Jia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Roberts Billy
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Parker Robert A and Parker Mary Lee
Bought by
Roberts Billy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,400
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Jia | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $87,649 | None Available | |
| Roberts Billy | -- | Title Team Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roberts Billy | $78,400 | |
| Closed | Roberts Billy | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,605 | $232,908 | $60,000 | $172,908 |
| 2024 | $4,605 | $242,613 | $60,000 | $182,613 |
| 2023 | $4,263 | $226,761 | $40,000 | $186,761 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $206,021 | $40,000 | $166,021 |
| 2021 | $3,424 | $152,259 | $40,000 | $112,259 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $152,259 | $40,000 | $112,259 |
| 2019 | $3,548 | $152,259 | $40,000 | $112,259 |
| 2018 | $3,098 | $133,000 | $40,000 | $93,000 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $116,998 | $16,000 | $100,998 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $116,669 | $16,000 | $100,669 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $76,029 | $16,000 | $60,029 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $95,000 | $16,000 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map