1212 Dooley St Anderson, SC 29624
Estimated Value: $99,687 - $212,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Dooley St, Anderson, SC 29624 and is currently estimated at $140,422, approximately $117 per square foot. 1212 Dooley St is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including New Prospect Elementary School, Robert Anderson Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Anderson County Forfeited Land Commissio
Bought by
New Life Tabernacle Of Praise & Worship
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Bell Norman J
Bought by
Anderson County Forteited Land Commissio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Atfh Real Property Llc
Bought by
Bell Norman J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Marin Properties Llc
Bought by
Atfh Real Property Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Mattison Billy
Bought by
Marin Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Life Tabernacle Of Praise & Worship | $300 | -- | |
| Anderson County Forteited Land Commissio | $3,615 | -- | |
| Bell Norman J | $22,000 | None Available | |
| Atfh Real Property Llc | -- | None Available | |