1212 E 1420 S Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E 1420 S, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $295,604, approximately $153 per square foot. 1212 E 1420 S is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Cox Cheryl A
Bought by
Robinson Shawnee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,500
Outstanding Balance
$49,803
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1997
Sold by
Jensen Verla T
Bought by
Cox Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,600
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Shawnee L | -- | Executive Title | |
| Cox Cheryl A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Shawnee L | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Cheryl A | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $316,480 | $70,000 | $246,480 |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $168,850 | $38,500 | $130,350 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $172,150 | $38,500 | $133,650 |
| 2022 | $2,093 | $167,200 | $38,500 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $231,000 | $45,000 | $186,000 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $193,000 | $27,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $166,000 | $25,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $153,000 | $19,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $123,500 | $20,000 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $63,800 | $11,000 | $52,800 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $57,750 | $11,000 | $46,750 |
| 2014 | $945 | $52,250 | $11,000 | $41,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map