1406 S 1195 E Unit 47 Ogden, UT 84404
Canyon Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $301,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,158
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1406 S 1195 E Unit 47, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $288,225, approximately $248 per square foot. 1406 S 1195 E Unit 47 is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including New Bridge School, Mound Fort Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Kaleb C and Ricks Irene Renee
Bought by
Grant Gerald Maxey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,160
Outstanding Balance
$109,229
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2019
Sold by
Nelson Bonnie and Russell Bonnie
Bought by
Nelson Kaleb C and Ricks Irene Renee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,160
Outstanding Balance
$109,229
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2011
Sold by
Nelson Kaleb C and Ricks Irene Renee
Bought by
Nelson Kaleb C and Nelson Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Lund John
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
York Yolanda
Bought by
Lund John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Misrasi Bonnie R Soter and Soter Bonnie R
Bought by
Scothern Marian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
8.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Gerald Maxey | -- | Title Guarantee Layton | |
| Nelson Kaleb C | -- | Title Guarantee Layton | |
| Nelson Kaleb C | -- | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Nelson Kaleb C | $87,000 | Us Title Insurance Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $73,919 | None Available | |
| Lund John | -- | First American Title | |
| Scothern Marian S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Gerald Maxey | $124,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Kaleb C | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund John | $91,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Scothern Marian S | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $286,320 | $70,000 | $216,320 |
| 2024 | $1,931 | $152,900 | $38,500 | $114,400 |
| 2023 | $1,933 | $154,000 | $38,500 | $115,500 |
| 2022 | $1,886 | $150,700 | $38,500 | $112,200 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $203,000 | $45,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,355 | $166,000 | $27,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $144,000 | $25,000 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $1,111 | $127,000 | $19,000 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $978 | $104,400 | $20,000 | $84,400 |
| 2016 | $934 | $53,900 | $11,000 | $42,900 |
| 2015 | $899 | $50,600 | $11,000 | $39,600 |
| 2014 | $816 | $45,100 | $11,000 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map