1212 E 94th St Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $367,150
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E 94th St, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $354,038, approximately $176 per square foot. 1212 E 94th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Raver Sandra L and Raver Robert
Bought by
Sanchez Arlae Daniela Urba and Sanchez Janel Monserrat Sa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$296,294
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$57,744
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Arlae Daniela Urba | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Arlae Daniela Urba | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,182 | $324,500 | $131,700 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $319,300 | $126,500 | $192,800 |
| 2022 | $3,312 | $319,400 | $130,400 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $270,900 | $119,400 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $3,131 | $250,700 | $116,000 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $2,886 | $253,300 | $116,000 | $137,300 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $231,900 | $116,800 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,392 | $194,100 | $102,200 | $91,900 |
| 2016 | $2,538 | $194,900 | $94,800 | $100,100 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $183,500 | $92,000 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,200 | $89,200 | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map