1212 E Circle Dr Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $264,103 - $302,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,322
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Circle Dr, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $284,276. 1212 E Circle Dr is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Lefferts Heidrun H and Berghammer Heidrun H
Bought by
Berghammer Scott J and Berghammer Corey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,518
Outstanding Balance
$68,499
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berghammer Scott J | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berghammer Scott J | $100,518 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $246,500 | $51,300 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $3,988 | $231,800 | $51,300 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $206,100 | $25,600 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $3,846 | $184,500 | $25,600 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $3,515 | $160,800 | $25,600 | $135,200 |
| 2020 | $3,447 | $150,100 | $25,600 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $3,192 | $139,300 | $25,600 | $113,700 |
| 2018 | $3,087 | $131,300 | $25,600 | $105,700 |
| 2017 | $3,072 | $126,300 | $25,600 | $100,700 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $120,600 | $25,600 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $113,500 | $25,600 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $2,567 | $107,100 | $25,600 | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map