Estimated Value: $241,000 - $271,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Colony Dr, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $250,825, approximately $127 per square foot. 1212 E Colony Dr is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Kelly-Pharr Elementary, Liberty Middle School, and PSJA North Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1997
Sold by
Pedraza Leonel and Pedraza Julissa
Bought by
Villescas Pablo H and Villescas Olga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,700
Interest Rate
8.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villescas Pablo H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Villescas Pablo H | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $255,156 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $231,960 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $210,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $191,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $174,275 | $31,769 | $142,506 |
| 2020 | $4,709 | $162,777 | $31,769 | $131,008 |
| 2019 | $4,558 | $155,522 | $28,881 | $126,641 |
| 2018 | $4,529 | $153,661 | $28,881 | $124,780 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $154,846 | $28,881 | $126,198 |
| 2016 | $4,184 | $140,769 | $21,661 | $119,108 |
| 2015 | $3,216 | $140,345 | $21,661 | $120,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map