1212 E Forest Dr Riverton, WY 82501
Estimated Value: $215,848 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 E Forest Dr, Riverton, WY 82501 and is currently estimated at $248,712, approximately $150 per square foot. 1212 E Forest Dr is a home located in Fremont County with nearby schools including Riverton High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St. Margaret Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Schuster Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Comack Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Schuster Cynthia Ann and Wintermote Cynthia Ann
Bought by
Schuster Cynthia Ann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comack Kimberly A | -- | County Title Inc | |
| Schuster Cynthia Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,408 | $14,030 | $1,680 | $12,350 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $17,987 | $2,154 | $15,833 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $16,996 | $1,772 | $15,224 |
| 2022 | $1,138 | $14,553 | $1,772 | $12,781 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $13,313 | $1,772 | $11,541 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $12,927 | $1,772 | $11,155 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $15,380 | $1,772 | $13,608 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $15,451 | $1,772 | $13,679 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $15,376 | $1,772 | $13,604 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $16,424 | $1,772 | $14,652 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $15,313 | $1,772 | $13,541 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $13,929 | $1,351 | $12,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map