1212 Eolus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,267,000 - $2,908,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Eolus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,659,747, approximately $965 per square foot. 1212 Eolus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Paul L and Anderson Gail C
Bought by
Anderson Family Trust and Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Paul L and Anderson Gail C
Bought by
Anderson Paul L and Anderson Gail C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2001
Sold by
Anderson Paul L and Anderson Gail C
Bought by
Anderson Paul L and Anderson Gail C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson Paul L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Anderson Paul L | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Paul L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Paul L | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $507,683 | $203,110 | $304,573 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $497,729 | $199,128 | $298,601 |
| 2023 | $5,148 | $487,971 | $195,224 | $292,747 |
| 2022 | $5,043 | $478,404 | $191,397 | $287,007 |
| 2021 | $4,978 | $469,025 | $187,645 | $281,380 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $464,216 | $185,721 | $278,495 |
| 2019 | $4,812 | $455,115 | $182,080 | $273,035 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $446,192 | $178,510 | $267,682 |
| 2017 | $191 | $437,444 | $175,010 | $262,434 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $428,868 | $171,579 | $257,289 |
| 2015 | $4,412 | $422,427 | $169,002 | $253,425 |
| 2014 | $4,326 | $414,153 | $165,692 | $248,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map