1212 Ernest St Temperance, MI 48182
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,096
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Ernest St, Temperance, MI 48182 and is currently estimated at $271,026, approximately $247 per square foot. 1212 Ernest St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jackman Road Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and Bedford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Weaver John Ryan and Weaver Jessica J
Bought by
Havers Grefory J and Havers Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2016
Sold by
Peatee Samantha S and Brangham Samantha S
Bought by
Weaver John Ryan and Weaver Jessica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,600
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Havers Grefory J | -- | -- | |
| Weaver John Ryan | $147,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |