Seller's Agent in 2022
Auri Vega
Realty Masters & Associates
(714) 681-8763
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,846 - $262,000
property sold prior to being listed. off market deal.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Thomas | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Adams Blancy Nick | $245,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Cheney Matthew | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Vega Auri M | $137,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Routh Myles | $105,000 | Northern California Title Co | |
| Silacci Steve | -- | Northern California Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vega Auri M | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Routh Myles | $105,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/11/2022 12/11/22 | For Sale | $245,000 | +78.8% | $318 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/11/2021 08/11/21 | Sold | $137,000 | -17.0% | $178 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/22/2021 03/22/21 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,986 | $192,474 | $62,424 | $130,050 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $185,000 | $60,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $1,453 | $137,000 | $50,000 | $87,000 |
| 2021 | $962 | $92,116 | $52,638 | $39,478 |
| 2020 | $855 | $80,101 | $45,772 | $34,329 |
| 2019 | $797 | $76,286 | $43,592 | $32,694 |
| 2018 | $740 | $69,351 | $39,629 | $29,722 |
| 2017 | $683 | $63,046 | $36,026 | $27,020 |
| 2016 | $619 | $60,043 | $34,310 | $25,733 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,043 | $34,310 | $25,733 |
| 2014 | $545 | $52,212 | $29,835 | $22,377 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Auri Vega
Realty Masters & Associates
(714) 681-8763
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Moller
Moller Realty Group
(530) 624-3196
39 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non-MLS Member
Non-MLS Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW22254241
APN: 071-272-021-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.