1212 Forest Hills Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $264,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Forest Hills Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $253,215, approximately $96 per square foot. 1212 Forest Hills Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $27,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,930 | $16,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $25,178 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,530 | $16,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $16,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,551 | $16,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $16,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $16,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $16,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $15,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,250 | $15,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,250 | $15,352 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map