1212 Husted Ave San Jose, CA 95125
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,114,000 - $2,269,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$1,142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Husted Ave, San Jose, CA 95125 and is currently estimated at $2,178,033, approximately $1,141 per square foot. 1212 Husted Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Schwappach Eileen and Schwappach Mark
Bought by
Schwappach Mark and Schwappach Eileen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1994
Sold by
Rjl Partners
Bought by
Schwappach Mark and Schwappach Eileen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Davilla Raymond J and Davilla James J
Bought by
Rjl Partners
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwappach Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Schwappach Mark | $342,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Rjl Partners | $342,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Davilla Raymond J | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Schwappach Mark | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,135 | $574,435 | $251,944 | $322,491 |
| 2024 | $8,135 | $563,172 | $247,004 | $316,168 |
| 2023 | $7,960 | $552,130 | $242,161 | $309,969 |
| 2022 | $7,880 | $541,305 | $237,413 | $303,892 |
| 2021 | $7,690 | $530,692 | $232,758 | $297,934 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $525,252 | $230,372 | $294,880 |
| 2019 | $7,323 | $514,954 | $225,855 | $289,099 |
| 2018 | $7,238 | $504,858 | $221,427 | $283,431 |
| 2017 | $7,174 | $494,960 | $217,086 | $277,874 |
| 2016 | $7,009 | $485,256 | $212,830 | $272,426 |
| 2015 | $6,957 | $477,968 | $209,634 | $268,334 |
| 2014 | $6,461 | $468,606 | $205,528 | $263,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map