Estimated Value: $226,749 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Iris Dr, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $251,437, approximately $151 per square foot. 1212 Iris Dr is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Lydia Rippey Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Kennedy Jim R and Kennedy Linda G
Bought by
Kennedy Jim R and Kennedy Linda G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Jim R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $47,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,337 | $46,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $45,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $43,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $42,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $41,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $40,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $37,729 | $0 | $0 |