Seller's Agent in 2024
Carlos Martinez
Carlos Martinez, Broker
(760) 702-0420
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $552,000
This home is located at 1212 Jasmine St, Calexico, CA 92231 since 12 December 2023 and is currently estimated at $527,831, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1994. 1212 Jasmine St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Carlos Martinez, Broker License #01274259 Listed on: 12/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Daniel | $475,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tabarez Julian G | -- | -- | |
| Tabarez Julian G | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co S | |
| Tabarez Julian G | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ponce Daniel | $490,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabarez Julian G | $176,315 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2024 02/27/24 | Sold | $475,000 | -0.8% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/12/2023 12/12/23 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $209 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $484,500 | $91,800 | $392,700 |
| 2023 | $5,251 | $294,647 | $47,363 | $247,284 |
| 2022 | $3,517 | $288,871 | $46,435 | $242,436 |
| 2021 | $3,411 | $283,208 | $45,525 | $237,683 |
| 2020 | $3,285 | $280,305 | $45,059 | $235,246 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $274,810 | $44,176 | $230,634 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $269,422 | $43,310 | $226,112 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $264,140 | $42,461 | $221,679 |
| 2016 | $2,791 | $258,962 | $41,629 | $217,333 |
| 2015 | $2,575 | $240,000 | $39,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $188,272 | $35,000 | $153,272 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Carlos Martinez
Carlos Martinez, Broker
(760) 702-0420
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Sylvia Rubio
Rubio Realty & Assoc.
(760) 482-0482
48 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 23339899IC
APN: 058-757-029-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.