1212 Marcus Ct Antioch, CA 94509
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,281 - $711,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Marcus Ct, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $665,320, approximately $311 per square foot. 1212 Marcus Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Belshaw Elementary School, Park Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2007
Sold by
Hodges Matthew and Hodges Karen
Bought by
Mckenzie Belinda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,562
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$441,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Pryor Homer L and Pryor Nora
Bought by
Hodges Matthew and Hodges Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2001
Sold by
Pryor Homer L and Pryor Nora
Bought by
Pryor Homer L and Pryor Nora
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Belinda | $500,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Hodges Matthew | $310,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Pryor Homer L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenzie Belinda | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodges Matthew | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,064 | $669,875 | $241,152 | $428,723 |
| 2024 | $7,688 | $656,741 | $236,424 | $420,317 |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $643,865 | $231,789 | $412,076 |
| 2022 | $7,564 | $631,242 | $227,245 | $403,997 |
| 2021 | $5,999 | $503,000 | $181,079 | $321,921 |
| 2019 | $5,348 | $435,000 | $156,600 | $278,400 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $404,000 | $145,439 | $258,561 |
| 2017 | $4,533 | $372,500 | $134,100 | $238,400 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $372,000 | $133,920 | $238,080 |
| 2015 | $4,177 | $339,500 | $122,220 | $217,280 |
| 2014 | $3,567 | $289,000 | $104,040 | $184,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map