1212 Milbrook Rd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $539,857 - $677,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Milbrook Rd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $595,464, approximately $190 per square foot. 1212 Milbrook Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1998
Sold by
Aslam Faiz S
Bought by
All Star Enterprise Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| All Star Enterprise Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,439 | $278,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $230,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,888 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,683 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,602 | $186,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,482 | $182,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $178,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,531 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $192,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,874 | $177,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $14,409 | $150,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $158,610 | $55,359 | $103,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map