1212 N State St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $127,405 - $172,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 N State St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $147,851, approximately $92 per square foot. 1212 N State St is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Briggs Lea J and Quinn Todd R
Bought by
Craft Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,372
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craft Kelly M | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Craft Kelly M | $64,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,803 | $114,877 | $15,750 | $99,127 |
| 2024 | $1,870 | $112,488 | $14,750 | $97,738 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $102,874 | $14,750 | $88,124 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $92,562 | $13,250 | $79,312 |
| 2021 | $1,529 | $89,357 | $13,250 | $76,107 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $83,925 | $13,250 | $70,675 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $79,962 | $13,250 | $66,712 |
| 2018 | $1,339 | $76,659 | $13,250 | $63,409 |
| 2017 | -- | $76,659 | $13,250 | $63,409 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,980 | $0 | $75,980 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,980 | $0 | $75,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,980 | $0 | $75,980 |
| 2011 | -- | $61,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map