1212 Walker St Clarendon, AR 72029
Estimated Value: $63,000
Studio
1
Bath
862
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1212 Walker St, Clarendon, AR 72029 and is currently estimated at $63,000, approximately $73 per square foot. 1212 Walker St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School and Clarendon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1993
Bought by
Miller Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Leon | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20 | $340 | $300 | $40 |
| 2024 | $107 | $1,810 | $300 | $1,510 |
| 2023 | $97 | $1,810 | $300 | $1,510 |
| 2022 | $107 | $1,810 | $300 | $1,510 |
| 2021 | $107 | $1,810 | $300 | $1,510 |
| 2020 | $107 | $1,810 | $300 | $1,510 |
| 2019 | $131 | $2,220 | $300 | $1,920 |
| 2018 | $131 | $2,220 | $300 | $1,920 |
| 2017 | $111 | $2,220 | $300 | $1,920 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,220 | $300 | $1,920 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,690 | $300 | $2,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,690 | $300 | $2,390 |