12120 Leafwood St Stanton, CA 90680
Estimated Value: $1,042,000 - $1,111,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12120 Leafwood St, Stanton, CA 90680 and is currently estimated at $1,064,315, approximately $576 per square foot. 12120 Leafwood St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Howell Deanna F
Bought by
Howell Deanna F and Deanna F Howell Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howell Deanna F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $90,382 | $27,808 | $62,574 |
| 2024 | $1,400 | $88,610 | $27,262 | $61,348 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $86,873 | $26,727 | $60,146 |
| 2022 | $1,338 | $85,170 | $26,203 | $58,967 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $83,500 | $25,689 | $57,811 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $82,644 | $25,425 | $57,219 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $81,024 | $24,926 | $56,098 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $79,436 | $24,437 | $54,999 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $77,879 | $23,958 | $53,921 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $76,352 | $23,488 | $52,864 |
| 2015 | $1,180 | $75,206 | $23,136 | $52,070 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $73,733 | $22,682 | $51,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map