12120 W 76th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Oak Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $977,000 - $1,153,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12120 W 76th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $1,031,271, approximately $287 per square foot. 12120 W 76th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Nurv Ltd
Bought by
Las Andrzej
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Ehrhard Robert A
Bought by
Nurv Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1999
Sold by
Ehrhard Pamela J
Bought by
Ehrhard Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Las Andrzej | $359,748 | None Available | |
| Nurv Ltd | $287,000 | None Available | |
| Ehrhard Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Las Andrzej | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ehrhard Robert A | $423,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,130 | $59,445 | $18,194 | $41,251 |
| 2024 | $5,661 | $58,368 | $18,894 | $39,474 |
| 2023 | $5,661 | $58,368 | $18,894 | $39,474 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $46,719 | $13,405 | $33,314 |
| 2021 | $4,651 | $48,062 | $13,790 | $34,272 |
| 2020 | $4,264 | $44,184 | $13,524 | $30,660 |
| 2019 | $4,206 | $44,184 | $13,524 | $30,660 |
| 2018 | $3,841 | $39,226 | $8,127 | $31,099 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $39,226 | $8,127 | $31,099 |
| 2016 | $3,920 | $41,192 | $7,473 | $33,719 |
| 2015 | $3,966 | $41,192 | $7,473 | $33,719 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $34,492 | $7,818 | $26,674 |
Source: Public Records
Map