$280,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
1961 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$122 Per Sq Ft

5 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

What a Beautiful 2300 Sq. Ft. home with 4 Nice Sized Bedrooms, 2 1/2 Baths. NEW ROOF to be installed within 4 weeks. The home features a Lovely living room with built-ins, large kitchen with plenty of beautiful wood cabinets, ceramic tile floor and a formal dining room that also opens to the Large deck and fenced yard with play area. tiled entryway with 2 large closets . The Primary bedroom has a private bath with Onyx shower. The full hall bath has tile floor and walls a jetted tub and shower. Each bedroom has ceiling fan and carpeting and nice size closets. The lower level features a half bath and nice family room that walks out to the back yard and patio. The lowest level has a large Rec room about 500 sq ft and also has a kitchen type area with sink. Home has vinyl siding, 2 car garage with openers, extra 3rd parking pad for RV or trailer. Half drive just replaced. Thermal Windows, fresh paint entire interior, vinyl siding exterior. A wonderful house to make yours to call home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ron Van Fleet

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 816-721-4048 License #1999055023 Listed on: 04/15/2026

RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Pam Dudley

20th Century Real Estate Serv. License #1999023737

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,293

Year Built

  • Built in 1961

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 82x124
  • North Facing Home
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33-330-01-10-00-0-00-000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,293

Year Built

Built in 1961

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1800
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Ron Van Fleet
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSRMX_15
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS
  • List Office Phone: 816-373-8400
  • Living Area: 2300
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Other
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Side/Side Split
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Formal,Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Gar Level,Family Room
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Building Conversion YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 15000.00
  • Major Repair Description: NEW ROOF INSTALLED
  • Attribution Contact: 816-721-4048
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Stained Cabinets
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Masonry, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Concrete, Finished, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Electric Oven
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 500
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Tile
  • Laundry Features: In Basement, Laundry Room
  • Window Features: Thermal Windows
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick Trim, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Telecom: High Speed Internet - Available

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 82x124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.23
  • Parcel Number: 33-330-01-10-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Nativity Park
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2293
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • High School: Raytown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Marshall Gilbert W and Marshall Loretta S
Bought by
Ward Larry A and Ward Diane

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,500
Outstanding Balance
$2,922
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$229,216

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $68,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $280,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,210 $31,255 $4,826 $26,429
2024 $2,209 $27,573 $2,552 $25,021
2023 $2,199 $27,573 $1,961 $25,612
2022 $2,294 $27,740 $4,722 $23,018
2021 $2,293 $27,740 $4,722 $23,018
2020 $2,030 $24,217 $4,722 $19,495
2019 $2,010 $24,217 $4,722 $19,495
2018 $1,760 $21,077 $4,110 $16,967
2017 $1,760 $21,077 $4,110 $16,967
2016 $1,709 $20,548 $3,131 $17,417
2014 $1,668 $19,950 $3,040 $16,910
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2613715

Heartland MLS

APN: 33-330-01-10-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.