12122 Shadowbrook Ln Orlando, FL 32828
Waterford Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $620,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12122 Shadowbrook Ln, Orlando, FL 32828 and is currently estimated at $606,321, approximately $230 per square foot. 12122 Shadowbrook Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Camelot Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Green Cora and Cornelius Ervin
Bought by
Green Cora and Green Ervin Cornelius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Hms Centex
Bought by
Green Ervin C and Green Cora L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Cora | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Green Ervin C | $218,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Green Ervin C | $220,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ervin C | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Ervin C | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,006 | $271,752 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,006 | $271,752 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $264,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $249,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $241,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $234,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,172 | $231,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,260 | $225,953 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,231 | $221,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,182 | $281,902 | $45,000 | $236,902 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $301,609 | $50,500 | $251,109 |
| 2015 | $3,207 | $289,520 | $50,000 | $239,520 |
| 2014 | $3,263 | $248,251 | $50,000 | $198,251 |
Source: Public Records
Map