12123 Buttonwood Ln Middle River, MD 21220
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $388,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,336
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12123 Buttonwood Ln, Middle River, MD 21220 and is currently estimated at $337,222, approximately $252 per square foot. 12123 Buttonwood Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Vincent Farm Elementary, Middle River Middle School, and Kenwood High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Mcginity Frances Rowland
Bought by
Mcginity Frances Rowland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Griffin Robert G
Bought by
Mcginity Francis Rowland and Mcginity Patricia Czarnecki
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1984
Sold by
Golden Woods Par Tnership
Bought by
Griffin Robert G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcginity Frances Rowland | -- | -- | |
| Mcginity Francis Rowland | $140,000 | -- | |
| Griffin Robert G | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $285,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,876 | $260,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,971 | $235,800 | $98,300 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $3,747 | $230,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,720 | $225,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $220,900 | $98,300 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $219,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,382 | $217,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,239 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $216,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,870 | $218,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map