12124 Pine Valley Cir Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12124 Pine Valley Cir, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $505,603, approximately $123 per square foot. 12124 Pine Valley Cir is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Woodmen Hills Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Lee Annie
Bought by
Lee Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,694
Outstanding Balance
$184,300
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$321,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Lee Annie and Lyon Tyrel Joseph
Bought by
Lee Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,950
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Omi James E and Omi Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,340
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Annie | -- | Servicelink | |
| Lee Annie | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Annie | $272,500 | None Available | |
| Omi James E | $282,925 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Annie | $247,694 | |
| Closed | Lee Annie | $268,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Omi James E | $226,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $36,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $37,240 | $9,000 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $26,960 | $7,390 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $27,730 | $7,600 | $20,130 |
| 2020 | $2,028 | $24,680 | $6,890 | $17,790 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $24,680 | $6,890 | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $21,810 | $6,300 | $15,510 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $21,810 | $6,300 | $15,510 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $20,430 | $6,970 | $13,460 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $20,430 | $6,970 | $13,460 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $19,090 | $5,970 | $13,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map