12124 Redberry St El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $786,919
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$583/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12124 Redberry St, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $757,980, approximately $583 per square foot. 12124 Redberry St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary, Mountain View High, and Epiphany Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Ichwan Margaretha
Bought by
Barajas Martin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,770
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$594,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Woen Khie Song and Ichwan Herawaty
Bought by
Ichwan Margaretha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barajas Martin R | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ichwan Margaretha | -- | Southland |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barajas Martin R | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,792 | $564,517 | $424,158 | $140,359 |
| 2024 | $7,792 | $553,449 | $415,842 | $137,607 |
| 2023 | $7,665 | $542,598 | $407,689 | $134,909 |
| 2022 | $7,369 | $531,960 | $399,696 | $132,264 |
| 2021 | $7,557 | $521,530 | $391,859 | $129,671 |
| 2019 | $7,323 | $506,063 | $380,237 | $125,826 |
| 2018 | $6,991 | $496,141 | $372,782 | $123,359 |
| 2016 | $5,735 | $421,000 | $316,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $5,563 | $406,000 | $305,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $5,190 | $378,000 | $284,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map