12125 250th St Sebeka, MN 56477
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $192,932
Studio
--
Bath
1,466
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12125 250th St, Sebeka, MN 56477 and is currently estimated at $189,311, approximately $129 per square foot. 12125 250th St is a home located in Wadena County with nearby schools including Sebeka Elementary School and Sebeka Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $173,600 | $52,800 | $120,800 |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $163,700 | $52,800 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $163,300 | $44,000 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $147,600 | $36,500 | $111,100 |
| 2021 | $1,362 | $127,600 | $36,500 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $1,320 | $116,200 | $32,500 | $83,700 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $114,200 | $32,500 | $81,700 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $119,000 | $32,500 | $86,500 |
| 2017 | $119 | $111,700 | $32,500 | $79,200 |
| 2016 | $1,066 | $109,466 | $31,850 | $77,616 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map