12126 Aster Ave Bradenton, FL 34212
Greyhawk Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $597,203 - $681,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12126 Aster Ave, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $646,801, approximately $261 per square foot. 12126 Aster Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2005
Sold by
Homes By Towne Of Greyhawk Landing Inc
Bought by
Jessup Robert and Jessup Julanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,544
Outstanding Balance
$135,675
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$511,126
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessup Robert | $324,500 | Lawyers Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jessup Robert | $259,544 |
Source: Public Records