12126 High Rock Way Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,482
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12126 High Rock Way, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $397,324, approximately $160 per square foot. 12126 High Rock Way is a home with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Merrill Andrea Lee
Bought by
Barbashin Ruslan and Barbashin Tatyana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2024
Sold by
Merrill Andrea Lee
Bought by
Barbashin Ruslan and Barbashin Tatyana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Merrill Andrea Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,704
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbashin Ruslan | $325,038 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barbashin Ruslan | $325,038 | None Listed On Document | |
| Merrill Andrea Lee | $346,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrill Andrea Lee | $340,704 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,806 | $353,514 | $59,925 | $293,589 |
| 2023 | $5,806 | $336,448 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,689 | $326,649 | $35,000 | $291,649 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $12,404 | $12,404 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map