Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Smith
APM Property Management
(562) 947-2402
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $817,000
This is a MUST SEE! Newly remodeled kitchen with new stainless range/oven, new stainless dishwasher, new cabinets, sink, faucet, granite counter tops, new laminate flooring throughout with the exception of the 3 bedrooms (new carpet), bathroom remodeled with new tub enclosure/tub and valves, new tile floor, new toilet, new vanity, new sink and fixtures. Newer windows throughout. double gates on side yard for small trailer storage option, 2 car garage attached (no access into home) with washer-dryer hook ups. Great location near shopping, entertainment and schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
APM Property Management License #01931384 Listed on: 07/14/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaragoza Victor A | $453,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Robert L Leieritz Exemption Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Leieritz Betty Y | -- | None Available | |
| Leieritz Robert L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zaragoza Victor A | $444,795 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2017 10/27/17 | Sold | $453,000 | +1.1% | $407 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2017 08/23/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2017 08/17/17 | Price Changed | $448,000 | -4.3% | $402 / Sq Ft |
| 07/27/2017 07/27/17 | For Sale | $468,000 | +3.3% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | Off Market | $453,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2017 07/14/17 | For Sale | $468,000 | 0.0% | $420 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Rented | $1,600 | -14.7% | -- |
| 01/07/2013 01/07/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/16/2012 10/16/12 | For Rent | $1,875 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,837 | $515,430 | $412,346 | $103,084 |
| 2024 | $6,671 | $505,324 | $404,261 | $101,063 |
| 2023 | $6,443 | $495,417 | $396,335 | $99,082 |
| 2022 | $6,332 | $485,704 | $388,564 | $97,140 |
| 2021 | $6,246 | $476,182 | $380,946 | $95,236 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $462,060 | $369,648 | $92,412 |
| 2018 | $5,824 | $453,000 | $362,400 | $90,600 |
| 2016 | $2,303 | $157,661 | $83,893 | $73,768 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $155,293 | $82,633 | $72,660 |
| 2014 | $2,144 | $152,252 | $81,015 | $71,237 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Michelle Smith
APM Property Management
(562) 947-2402
2 in this area
19 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2017
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2013
Julie Potts
Century 21 Cornerstone
(562) 397-7112
44 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW17161003
APN: 8032-015-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.