12127 Milly Dr Doylestown, OH 44230
Estimated Value: $257,349 - $309,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12127 Milly Dr, Doylestown, OH 44230 and is currently estimated at $279,837, approximately $206 per square foot. 12127 Milly Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Hazel Harvey Elementary School, Chippewa Intermediate School, and Chippewa Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Hoopengardner Dawn M and Hoopengardner James E
Bought by
Firestone Fcu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Firestone Office Fed Cr
Bought by
Hoopengardner James E and Hoopengardner Dawn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Firestone Fcu | -- | -- | |
| Hoopengardner James E | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,656 | $76,870 | $23,030 | $53,840 |
| 2024 | $2,656 | $76,870 | $23,030 | $53,840 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $76,870 | $23,030 | $53,840 |
| 2022 | $2,119 | $56,110 | $16,810 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $56,110 | $16,810 | $39,300 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $53,300 | $16,810 | $36,490 |
| 2019 | $1,697 | $42,740 | $13,570 | $29,170 |
| 2018 | $1,989 | $42,740 | $13,570 | $29,170 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $42,740 | $13,570 | $29,170 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $41,100 | $13,050 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | $2,241 | $41,100 | $13,050 | $28,050 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $41,100 | $13,050 | $28,050 |
| 2013 | $1,389 | $38,200 | $13,170 | $25,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map