12127 Oslo Dr Truckee, CA 96161
Tahoe Donner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,218,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12127 Oslo Dr, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,107,674, approximately $587 per square foot. 12127 Oslo Dr is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Turner Michael K and Turner Lorraine M
Bought by
Turner Michael K and Turner Lorraine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,791
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$917,883
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Turner Michael K and Turner Lorraine M
Bought by
Turner Michael K and Turner Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Hemig James R and Hemig Patricia J
Bought by
Turner Michael K and Turner Lorraine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Michael K | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Turner Michael K | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Turner Michael K | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Turner Michael K | $275,000 | California Land Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Michael K | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Turner Michael K | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,257 | $445,363 | $74,839 | $370,524 |
| 2024 | $6,160 | $436,631 | $73,372 | $363,259 |
| 2023 | $6,160 | $428,071 | $71,934 | $356,137 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $419,678 | $70,524 | $349,154 |
| 2021 | $5,627 | $411,391 | $69,083 | $342,308 |
| 2020 | $5,581 | $407,174 | $68,375 | $338,799 |
| 2019 | $5,530 | $396,250 | $67,035 | $329,215 |
| 2018 | $5,096 | $388,481 | $65,721 | $322,760 |
| 2017 | $4,969 | $380,869 | $64,437 | $316,432 |
| 2016 | $4,918 | $372,633 | $62,405 | $310,228 |
| 2015 | $4,809 | $367,039 | $61,470 | $305,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $359,852 | $60,268 | $299,584 |
Source: Public Records
Map