12128 176th St Artesia, CA 90701
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12128 176th St, Artesia, CA 90701 and is currently estimated at $866,174, approximately $553 per square foot. 12128 176th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Ross (Faye) Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2004
Sold by
Sumpter Douglas B and Sumpter Janet S
Bought by
Sumpter Douglas B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumpter Douglas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $178,866 | $59,992 | $118,874 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $175,360 | $58,816 | $116,544 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $171,922 | $57,663 | $114,259 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $168,552 | $56,533 | $112,019 |
| 2021 | $2,329 | $165,248 | $55,425 | $109,823 |
| 2019 | $2,277 | $160,348 | $53,782 | $106,566 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $157,205 | $52,728 | $104,477 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $151,103 | $50,682 | $100,421 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $148,834 | $49,921 | $98,913 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $145,920 | $48,944 | $96,976 |
Source: Public Records
Map