Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Harbin
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 630-2192
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,546 - $371,000
Beautiful sprawling main level w/fantastic vaulted naught pine ceilings. Hardwood floor protected beneath the carpet. Large open living areas great for entertaining. This home is so impressive & impeccably maintained. It sits on an ample corner fenced lot. Newer roof, windows, large composite deck, furnace & water heater. Close to shopping, schools, restaurants. Easy access to Dodge & Pacific. This beautiful home will not last long. Showings start on Sat. 2/10.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes and Gardens R.E. License #20140166 Listed on: 02/09/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goff Cynthia | $215,000 | Ambassadar Title Svcs |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2018 03/20/18 | Sold | $215,000 | -4.4% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 02/17/2018 02/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2018 02/09/18 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,124 | $313,800 | $45,000 | $268,800 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $5,380 | $255,000 | $45,000 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $4,794 | $224,600 | $45,100 | $179,500 |
| 2021 | $4,754 | $224,600 | $45,100 | $179,500 |
| 2020 | $4,376 | $204,400 | $45,100 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $4,389 | $204,400 | $45,100 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $4,081 | $189,800 | $45,100 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $4,101 | $189,800 | $45,100 | $144,700 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $184,800 | $27,400 | $157,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Lisa Harbin
Better Homes and Gardens R.E.
(402) 630-2192
55 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Julie Tartaglia
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 215-2156
134 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sarah Porter
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 212-3927
18 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21801913
APN: 1972-1210-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.